MENU CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

私隱條款

私隱政策


私隱政策 

 

騰創醫療服務有限公司(以下簡稱為「我們」、「我們」、「本公司」或「iMeddy」)尊重任何使用本公司網頁及移動應用程式的人士的私隱權。我們會確保所收集、傳送、儲存及使用的個人資料將遵照香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(以下簡稱為「條例」)的規定處理。若提供個人資料予我們,則被視作同意此私隱政策。


「個人資料」一詞含有條例所解釋的意義。

收集個人資料的目的及用途

你毋須提供任何個人資料以瀏覽或使用本網頁及移動應用程式,我們會收集你的個人資料使我們能夠為你提供服務。你可拒絕向我們提供個人資料,但在此情況下,我們可能無法為你提供服務。閣下提供個人資料,即代表閣下同意我們按本私隱政策聲明使用閣下的個人資料。

 

iMeddy 從你收集所得的個人資料可能會用於以下用途(包括但不限於)

 

 

  • 識別你的身分及你開設的任何賬戶
  • 為你提供服務
  • 核實身分及/或作信貸審查
  • 確定及核實你享用商品和服務的折扣及促銷的資格
  • 代表你處理合作夥伴的產品及服務之保險索償
  • 為你處理與服務有關的付款指示或追收欠款
  • 處理訂單、開出賬單及履行訂單
  • 直接促銷我們的 服務
  • 直接促銷本公司業務夥伴的產品及服務
  • 為你設計所需服務
  • 進行市場研究、統計分析及行為分析
  • 進行節目收視調查及分析
  • 進行顧客數據分析及分析你的購物喜好
  • 讓你選擇參與我們為你提供的服務的互動功能,包括識別你的朋友,並與他們溝通和分享你的購物體驗
  • 就我們的服務或你感興趣的商品或服務向你推薦
  • 設計本公司網站及內容,迎合你的特定喜好
  • 為你提供客戶服務
  • 處理你的投訴及賬戶查詢,對本公司或任何一方之索償及/或訴訟
  • 防範及阻止欺詐
  • 審計目的
  • 按適用法律、規則及規例的規定作出披露
  • 任何與收集個人資料的原來目的直接有關之其他用途

 

所收集的個人資料類別

 

iMeddy 所收集的個人資料可能包括包括但不限於):

 

1.       你的個人資料及聯絡資料,如姓名、性別、出生日期、身分證號碼、電話號碼、社交媒體連結、電 郵地址、住址、郵寄地址及/或寄發賬單的地址;

2.       你的電腦或移動裝置IP地址、即時位置資料、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網記錄的資料;及



我們會盡力將收集到的所有個人資料保密。然而,請你理解我們不可能保證傳輸資料的安全。

 

 

 

直接促銷

 

iMeddy 或將向你收集的個人資料用於發送消息、優惠、宣傳及市場報價用途,就此而言,本公司須要取得你的同意。我們可透過電郵、移動應用程式通知、社交媒體連結、短訊、文字/圖像/視像訊息、電話或郵件等方式聯絡你。本公司持有你的姓名、電郵地址、電話號碼、聯絡地址、社交媒體連結、產品及服務組合資料、交易模式及行為、瀏覽紀錄、節目收看習慣、個人興趣,本公司可使用有關資料作直接促銷我們的服務

 

如果你不希望收到我們及合作夥伴發出的任何直接促銷通訊,可以隨時透過你的註冊賬戶或我們提供的取消訂閱連結更新你的喜好。在收到你通知後,我們將停止使用你的個人資料作直接促銷之用,並不會就此向你收費。



 

個人資料之查閱及更正

 

如你對iMeddy之私隱政策有任何疑問,或有意查閱或更正個人資料,你可按下列地址以電郵通知我們 :

enquiry@tc-dcotor.com 


於任何情況下,如中、英兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,則以英文版本為準。

 

本私隱政策會定期審閱及於網站上更新。



 


Privacy Policy

 

Tech Creation Medical Service Limited (collectively"we", “us”, the "Company", "iMeddy" ) respect theprivacy rights of visitors to the Company’s website and mobile app and ofindividuals who participate in, access or sign up to any of the Company'sservice,. We endeavor to ensure that all our collection, transmission, storageand usage of personal data is carried out in compliance with the Personal Data(Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SpecialAdministrative Region (the "PDPO"). By providing your personal datato us, you are consenting to this Privacy Policy.

 

The term "personaldata" shall have the meaning ascribed to it by the PDPO.

 

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONALDATA

 

You need not supply anypersonal data in order to access the Company’s website or mobile app. When youparticipate in, access or sign up to any of the Services, personal data iscollected from you to enable us to provide you with the Services. You maydecline to provide us with the requested personal data, but in such case we maynot be able to provide the Services to you. By submitting your personal datayou consent to the use of that data as set out in this Privacy PolicyStatement.

 

Personal data collectedfrom you may be used by the Company for, without limitation:

 

 

  • identifying you and any accounts you hold with us
  • enabling the provision of the Services to you 
  • conducting identity verification and/or credit checks
  • determining and verifying your eligibility for discounts and promotions on products and services 
  • processing insurance claims for our business partners’ products and services, on your behalf
  • processing of payment instructions or collection of amounts outstanding from you in relation to the provision of the Services
  • order processing, billing and fulfilment 
  • enabling us to store your personal data so you do not have to re-enter it each time you purchase a product or renew an insurance product
  • direct marketing of the Services (see section “Direct Marketing” below)
  • direct marketing of the products and services of the Company’s business partners (see section “Direct Marketing” below)
  • designing services for you 
  • conducting research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis
  • conducting program viewership survey and analysis
  • customer profiling and analysing your purchasing preferences
  • enabling you to participate in interactive features of our service, including identifying your friends or individuals, and sharing and communicating with them your shopping experience, when you choose to do so
  • making suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our Services or goods and services that may interest you or them
  • customising the Company’s website and its content to your particular preferences
  • provisioning of customer services 
  • handling your complaints and account enquiries, and handling any claim, action and/or proceedings against the Company or any party
  • fraud prevention and detection
  • auditing purposes
  • making such disclosures as required by applicable laws, rules and regulations 
  • any other purposes directly related to the purpose for which the personal data were originally collected

 

TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

 

Types of personal datacollected by the Company may include, without limitation:

 

1.       Yourpersonal information and contact information such as your name, gender, date ofbirth, identity card number, telephone number, social media contact, emailaddress, residential address, mailing address, and billing address;

2.       IPaddress, real-time geographic location data, browser settings, browsing records,and/or other Internet log information of your computer or mobile device; and

 

We may access, use and/orprocess your biometric data including without limitation fingerprints andfacial images stored on your mobile device or other device for the purpose ofconducting identity verification, however we will not collect nor store such data. 

 

 

  

DIRECT MARKETING

 

From time to time, theCompany may use your personal data to send you news, offers, promotions andjoint marketing offers and the Company requires your consent for that purpose.We may contact you by email, in-app notifications, social media, SMS,text/picture/video message, telephone or mail. 

 

Your name, email address,telephone number, contact address, social media contact, date of birth,products and services portfolio information, transaction patterns andbehaviors, browsing records, content viewing habits and personal interests heldby the Company may be used by the Company in direct marketing of the Services.

 

If you prefer not toreceive any direct marketing communications from us or our marketing partners,you can opt out at any time by updating your preferences through yourregistered account or an unsubscribe link provided. Upon receipt of yourrequest, we shall cease to so use your personal data as soon as possiblewithout charge to you.

 

 

DATA ACCESS AND CORRECTION

 

If you have any query inrelation to the Company’s privacy policy or you wish to access or correct yourpersonal data held by us, you may contact us by email:

 

enquiry@tc-dcotor.com 

 

 

The Company reservesthe right to charge you a reasonable fee for complying with a data accessrequest as permitted by the PDPO.

 

 In the event of anydiscrepancy or inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of thisPrivacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.

 

We keep this Privacy Policyunder regular review and place updates on our website from time to time.